Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SADLER'S WELLS LIMITED

Company number 02907116

Registered office address
Sadlers Wells, Rosebery Avenue, London, EC1R 4TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
FAWNGLEN LIMITED 10 Mar 1994 - 11 Apr 1994