Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH SOMERSET CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number 02906303

Registered office address
39 Oxford Street, Weston-Super-Mare, England, BS23 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODSPRING CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 09 Mar 1994 - 15 May 1996