NORTH HOYLE WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number 02904841

Registered office address
27-28 Eastcastle Street, London, England, W1W 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
NWP OFFSHORE LIMITED 19 Jan 2001 - 11 Sep 2017
NVISAGE SHELFCO LIMITED 21 Mar 2000 - 19 Jan 2001
NVISAGE LIMITED 16 Feb 2000 - 21 Mar 2000
NORTH WOLDS WINDFARM LIMITED 27 Jun 1996 - 16 Feb 2000