Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANLEIGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02902113

Registered office address
Cranleigh School, Horseshoe Lane, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MAWLAW 237 LIMITED 24 Feb 1994 - 18 Mar 1994