Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BHP BILLITON (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02897874

Registered office address
Nova South, 160 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BILLITON (UK) LIMITED 09 May 1995 - 18 Jan 2002
KUDU (U.K.) LIMITED 21 Jun 1994 - 09 May 1995
HACKREMCO (NO.912) LIMITED 14 Feb 1994 - 21 Jun 1994