FIRST CLASS PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Company number 02897318

Registered office address
6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 49200 - Freight rail transport
  • 49311 - Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEEDWELL RAILWAYS LIMITED 24 Feb 1995 - 19 Jul 1996
IOW RAILWAY COMPANY LTD 11 Feb 1994 - 24 Feb 1995