COATS INDUSTRIAL THREAD BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 02896429

Registered office address
4 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CV YARNS & FABRICS LIMITED 22 Jun 1998 - 02 Jan 2007
COATS VIYELLA YARNS & FABRICS LIMITED 16 Oct 1995 - 22 Jun 1998
RESOURCE ENTERPRISE LIMITED 25 Mar 1994 - 16 Oct 1995
FINANCEREIGN LIMITED 09 Feb 1994 - 25 Mar 1994