Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIG STUFF DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 02895638

Registered office address
14-18 Heralds Way, South Woodham Ferrers, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 5TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBER SHOPFITTERS LTD. 08 Feb 1994 - 08 Apr 1999