TRADESCANT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02892249

Registered office address
The Garden Museum The Garden Museum, Lambeth Palace Road, London, SE1 7LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2020
due by 10 January 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
NORMILNE LIMITED 28 Jan 1994 - 16 Feb 1994