UK POWER NETWORKS (TRANSPORT) LIMITED

Company number 02891435

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (TRANSPORT SERVICES) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
LONDON ELECTRICITY TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED 26 Jan 1994 - 30 Jun 2003