Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILTRONIC PLC

Company number 02891064

Registered office address
Filtronic House 3 Airport West, Lancaster Way Yeadon, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS19 7ZA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2022
due by 3 February 2022

Last statement dated 20 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONIC COMTEK P.L.C. 13 Jul 1994 - 02 Mar 1998
YPCS 28 P.L.C. 25 Jan 1994 - 13 Jul 1994