Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCIENCE WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Company number 02890957

Registered office address
The Mailbox Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B1 1RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2024
due by 8 February 2024

Last statement dated 25 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCI-WARE.COM LTD 17 Nov 1999 - 08 Jun 2000
MEDLEY LIMITED 25 Jan 1994 - 17 Nov 1999