HSBC INSURANCE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02884575

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC INSURANCE BROKERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Aug 2002 - 01 Apr 2010
HSBC GIBBS HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 15 Aug 2002
GIH LIMITED 22 Dec 1993 - 02 Jan 1996