Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK LOTTERY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02884057

Registered office address
Walton House, 55 Charnock Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L67 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS LOTTERIES LIMITED 08 Apr 1994 - 28 Jul 2010
LITTLEWOODS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 11 Mar 1994 - 08 Apr 1994
LITTLEWOODS PROMOTIONS LIMITED 21 Dec 1993 - 11 Mar 1994