Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVOBUS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02882442

Registered office address
Ashcroft Way, Cross Point Business Park, Coventry, West Midlands, CV2 2TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2023
due by 30 December 2023

Last statement dated 16 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
DAIMLER-BENZ PURCHASING CO-ORDINATION (UK) LTD 21 Dec 1993 - 28 Aug 1998