Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUMMERFIELD ESTATES LTD

Company number 02882080

Registered office address
Tauntfield, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKDOWN ESTATES LIMITED 14 Dec 1993 - 05 May 2006