Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL VISUAL ARTS

Company number 02881612

Registered office address
16 John Islip Street, John Islip Street, London, England, SW1P 4JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF NEW INTERNATIONAL VISUAL ARTS 17 Dec 1993 - 13 Jan 1995