THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE (TEC)

Company number 02881225

Registered office address
14-15 Brunswick Place, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE (TEC) LIMITED 20 Jan 2003 - 10 Jun 2003
SOUTHAMPTON ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LIMITED 16 Dec 1993 - 20 Jan 2003