Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAILEYBURY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02880179

Registered office address
The Porters Lodge, Haileybury, Hertford Heath Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 7NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
VULPINE LIMITED 14 Dec 1993 - 11 Mar 1994