L.G.S. INVESTMENTS PLC.

Company number 02879716

Registered office address
7th Floor 21 Lombard Street, London, EC3V 9AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2020
due by 21 January 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDGEZONE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Dec 1993 - 07 Mar 1994