Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMERGENCE FOUNDATION

Company number 02879087

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, England, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMERGENCE FOUNDATION LTD 25 Jun 2014 - 07 Jul 2014
ENLIGHTENNEXT 28 Jun 2005 - 25 Jun 2014
ENLIGHTENNEXT LTD. 20 May 2005 - 28 Jun 2005
IMPERSONAL ENLIGHTENMENT FELLOWSHIP LONDON LIMITED 16 Apr 1999 - 20 May 2005
FACE (FRIENDS OF ANDREW COHEN EVERYWHERE) LIMITED 05 Dec 1997 - 16 Apr 1999
FACE (FRIENDS OF ANDREW COHEN IN EUROPE) LIMITED 09 Dec 1993 - 05 Dec 1997