EUROCLEAR UK & IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 02878738

Registered office address
33 Cannon Street, London, EC4M 5SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2021
due by 22 December 2021

Last statement dated 8 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
CRESTCO LIMITED 21 Mar 1994 - 02 Jul 2007
DE FACTO 340 LIMITED 08 Dec 1993 - 21 Mar 1994