Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02877061

Registered office address
10-11 Charterhouse Square, London, EC1M 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RCIM LIMITED 21 Mar 1995 - 24 Nov 1995
RUTHERFORD COMMUNICATION MANAGERS LIMITED 05 Jan 1994 - 21 Mar 1995
OAKWOOD (UK) LIMITED 01 Dec 1993 - 05 Jan 1994