Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILRITE LIMITED

Company number 02876841

Registered office address
2nd Floor 2 The Embankment, Sovereign Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 April 2022
due by 25 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
TL12 LIMITED 01 Dec 1993 - 14 Nov 1994