Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOMENTUM INSTORE LIMITED

Company number 02875057

Registered office address
Beechwood Court Springwood Way, Tytherington Business Park, Tytherington, Cheshire, SK10 2XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2021
due by 9 December 2021

Last statement dated 25 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOMENTUM ACTIVATING DEMAND LIMITED 06 Dec 2004 - 05 Mar 2012
PDP MOMENTUM LIMITED 20 Jan 2003 - 06 Dec 2004
THE ARBOR GROUP PLC 25 Nov 1993 - 29 Jun 2001