L.A.B. INVESTMENTS PLC

Company number 02869890

Registered office address
7th Floor 21 Lombard Street, London, EC3V 9AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROWTHASSET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Nov 1993 - 25 Jan 1994