SOUTHWARK CATHEDRAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02869292

Registered office address
Cathedral Office, Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London, SE1 9DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2021
due by 19 November 2021

Last statement dated 5 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NEVBRIGHT (53) LIMITED 05 Nov 1993 - 12 Jan 1994