CLIENTEARTH

Company number 02863827

Registered office address
First Floor, 10 Queen Street Place, London, England, EC4R 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2021
due by 2 November 2021

Last statement dated 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EARTHRIGHTS: THE ENVIRONMENTAL LAW AND RESOURCE CENTRE 18 May 1994 - 17 Nov 2006
THE ENVIRONMENTAL LAW CENTRE 19 Oct 1993 - 18 May 1994