SANOFI PASTEUR HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 02863682

Registered office address
410 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG6 1PT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 November 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACAMBIS LIMITED 26 Sep 2008 - 29 Sep 2008
ACAMBIS PLC 04 Dec 2000 - 26 Sep 2008
PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS GROUP PLC 20 Jul 1994 - 04 Dec 2000
PEPTIDE THERAPEUTICS PLC 10 May 1994 - 20 Jul 1994
DUTYBONUS COMPANY LIMITED 19 Oct 1993 - 10 May 1994