VIRGIN PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 02863068

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 23 Apr 1999 - 19 Jan 2007
V ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED 07 Jul 1997 - 23 Apr 1999
VIRGIN ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED 17 Dec 1993 - 07 Jul 1997
SPEED 3883 LIMITED 18 Oct 1993 - 17 Dec 1993