Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLEXONICS LIMITED

Company number 02861142

Registered office address
59/61 High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SENIOR OPERATIONS LIMITED 05 Jul 2002 - 18 May 2004
HYPERLIPIDAEMIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH UK LIMITED 15 Apr 2002 - 05 Jul 2002
SENIOR EXECUTIVE TRUSTEE LIMITED 26 Jul 1999 - 15 Apr 2002
SENIOR ENGINEERING EXECUTIVE TRUSTEE LIMITED 03 Mar 1997 - 26 Jul 1999
SENIOR ENGINEERING TRUSTEE LTD. 13 Dec 1993 - 03 Mar 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1957) LIMITED 11 Oct 1993 - 13 Dec 1993