Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUBEROID INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02860994

Registered office address
Appley Lane North, Appley Bridge, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1943) LIMITED 11 Oct 1993 - 12 Nov 1993