KINGSWAY EQUITY FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02858869

Registered office address
C/O Kingsway Finance Group, Barons Court Manchester Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUITY HOME LOANS (NO.8) LIMITED 05 Nov 1993 - 01 Jun 1994
LONGREAT LIMITED 01 Oct 1993 - 05 Nov 1993