VIRGIN MEDIA SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company number 02857052

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2021
due by 11 October 2021

Last statement dated 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL SECRETARIES LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 16 Feb 2007
CABLETEL LIMITED 03 Oct 1995 - 30 Sep 2004
CABLETEL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 01 Dec 1993 - 03 Oct 1995
DATEITEM LIMITED 27 Sep 1993 - 01 Dec 1993