AZURE OIL SERVICES LTD

Company number 02856486

Registered office address
C/0 HARRISONS BUSINESS RECOVERY & INSOLVENCY LIMITED, 3rd Floor Office 305 31 Southampton Row Holborn, London, WC1B 5HJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
FALMOUTH OIL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 1999 - 25 Jan 2010
FALMOUTH OIL SERVICES (1994) LIMITED 25 Oct 1993 - 29 Sep 1999
SPEED 3846 LIMITED 23 Sep 1993 - 25 Oct 1993