Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE MIND

Company number 02853335

Registered office address
Anchor House, 6-7 Regent Square, Northampton, NN1 2NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2023
due by 22 September 2023

Last statement dated 8 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHAMPTON AND DISTRICT MIND 14 Sep 1993 - 27 Jul 2020