MERCURY TAVERNS LIMITED

Company number 02850597

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2020
due by 7 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2021
due by 5 October 2021

Last statement dated 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY TAVERNS PLC 06 Sep 1993 - 26 Sep 2014