Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUE FUNNEL CRUISES LIMITED

Company number 02850257

Registered office address
Ferry House, Canute Road, Southampton, SO14 3FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
DECKPOINT LIMITED 03 Sep 1993 - 14 Dec 1993