VIRGO SHEET METAL LTD.

Company number 02850123

Registered office address
J D Mercer & Co Accountants, 9 Chapel Street, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire, FY6 7BQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2009
due by 30 November 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 September 2016
due by 16 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 September 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN WHITE (ENGINEERING) LIMITED 02 Sep 1993 - 08 Jul 1994