E.ON ENERGY GAS (NORTHWEST) LIMITED

Company number 02850031

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN RETAIL GAS (NORTHWEST) LIMITED 09 Oct 2003 - 04 Dec 2007
TXU EUROPE (AET) LIMITED 09 Jan 2002 - 09 Oct 2003
AQUILA ENERGY TRADING LIMITED 04 May 1999 - 09 Jan 2002
UNITED GAS SERVICES LIMITED 09 Dec 1994 - 04 May 1999
GRETTON LIMITED 15 Feb 1994 - 09 Dec 1994
BRINEFIELD STORAGE LIMITED 02 Sep 1993 - 15 Feb 1994