Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WHEATLEY GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 02849766

Registered office address
The Farm House, Copt Hill Farm, Ricket Lane, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, NG21 0NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2025
due by 27 March 2025

Last statement dated 13 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WHEATLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 28 Mar 2019