Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLEARCUT SOUND STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 02848797

Registered office address
8-12 Broadwick Street, London, W1F 8HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18201 - Reproduction of sound recording
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEARCUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 27 Aug 1993 - 05 Aug 1997