OFFICE ZONE LIMITED

Company number 02848787

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 12 October 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
OSG TRADING LIMITED 11 Oct 2005 - 11 Dec 2009
OYEZSTRAKER HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Oct 1998 - 11 Oct 2005
STRAKER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 23 Oct 1998
REFAL 397 LIMITED 27 Aug 1993 - 29 Sep 1993