Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRIVING AND MOBILITY CENTRE (WEST OF ENGLAND) CIC

Company number 02848685

Registered office address
The Vassall Centre, Gill Avenue, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
27 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2023
due by 21 August 2023

Last statement dated 7 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVING (DLC) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 09 Jan 2007 - 30 Jul 2014
THE DISABLED LIVING CENTRE (WEST OF ENGLAND) 18 Mar 1996 - 09 Jan 2007
AVON DISABLED LIVING CENTRE 27 Aug 1993 - 18 Mar 1996