Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GALAXY RADIO MANCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 02848034

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
FAZE FM RADIO LIMITED 26 Aug 1993 - 24 Sep 1997