VODAFONE GLOBAL ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 02844851

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VODAFONE ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED 03 Nov 2003 - 10 Mar 2008
VODAFONE EUROPE LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 03 Nov 2003
VODAFONE AIRTOUCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Jun 1999 - 28 Jul 2000
VODAFONE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 15 Sep 1993 - 30 Jun 1999
TWICENEAT LIMITED 16 Aug 1993 - 15 Sep 1993