BABCOCK SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02844030

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK DOUNREAY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 29 Jun 2010 - 01 Dec 2011
PETERHOUSE4 LIMITED 17 Aug 2005 - 29 Jun 2010
AMT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Aug 1993 - 17 Aug 2005
MARKET TACTICS LIMITED 10 Aug 1993 - 26 Aug 1993