Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BG INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 02842953

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD ENERGY LIMITED 06 Aug 1993 - 03 Mar 1997