Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LRUK (DORMANT NO.3) LIMITED

Company number 02842457

Registered office address
2 Holdsworth Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2022
due by 5 November 2022

Last statement dated 22 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
LRUK (RETAIL) LIMITED 06 Aug 2015 - 13 Jan 2016
REDCATS FINANCE LIMITED 08 Mar 2001 - 06 Aug 2015
EMPIRE FINANCE LIMITED 05 Aug 1993 - 08 Mar 2001