Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02840098

Registered office address
10 Low Moor Terrace, Barrow-In-Furness, Cumbria, England, LA14 4RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2022
due by 11 August 2022

Last statement dated 28 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • 43910 - Roofing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DIVIDEAGENT COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jul 1993 - 02 Sep 1993